Sunday, October 17, 2010

www.aivanmagno.blogspot.com

In case you haven't noticed yet, I have a new blog!

Don't forget to follow me on www.aivanmagno.blogspot.com




Thursday, May 13, 2010

All grown up?

As we say GOODBYE to Staedtlerboy and Fashiondisaster.. Let's say HELLO to Aivan Magno!

Its official, Chictopia's baby is all grown up. Its time for people to know who I really am (Gossip Girl much?). And I think its time to be more serious and passionate with Fashion, Architecture and Interior Design.

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Goodbye.

I always wonder what’s so good about goodbye.

GOODBYE STAEDTLERBOY AND FASHIONDISASTER..

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

SPOT THE DIFFERENCE!

SPOT THE DIFFERENCE (5)

PRIZE: A BEAR HUG FROM ME :D




PHOTO AND EDITING BY: ANGEL MAGNO
THANK YOU :)

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Fashion 911???

If I were an Igorot. This is how I would dress up:


I decided to be more "nationalistic" this Spring/Summer by wearing an authentic Ifugao Vest that I got from Baguio a few weeks ago and by pairing it with a Sagada Handwoven Backpack.

Some people may think I'm going crazy and might think I'm an Igurot but whatever. I think its cool and African-ish. Hahaha I think I saw a lot of African Influences on Designer's collection a few months ago. Like handwoven sweaters, beanies, bag and the like. Why not give it a try, right?

Photos by Angel Magno







Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Hit me and Spongebob with your best shot, Summer!

I live in a pineapple under the sea.. Don't tell anyone!
HAHAHAHA

LAME :|

Look who's showing off some skin!

Spongebob Shirt: SM Department Store
Bleached Jeans: Bench (DIY Bleaching)
Black Shoes: Zara Man
Black and Gold Headphones: Skull Candy

Is it just me or this photo is like taken in Europe? Hahaha!
Trivia: The Cherry Blossom Tree is fake! Its just made out of pink plastic paper =)) Genius!

My 8 year old brother a.k.a The Thinking Man

I think he looks super cute here plus he's wearing a denim jacket! Hahaha

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Just so you know, I'm the best asshole in town babe!


The next time you try to insult me.. Make sure you know your "YOUR" and "YOU'RE". Okay?

RIGHT BACK AT YOU!



PS: FROM NOW ON, I WILL DELETE ALL SHITTY COMMENTS THAT I'LL RECEIVE. SO DON'T WASTE YOUR FREAKING TIME AND GET A LIFE =)

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Fashion 911!!!

Which should I post on Lookook?
A
BA or B? VOTE!

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Wishes..

How I wish I'm good looking enough for Lookbookers to HYPE my looks and reach 100 plus HYPES =))
How I wish I'm rich enough to buy a Hermes Bag, Burberry Trench Coats and Salvatore Ferragamo Shoes :D
How I wish I have 1000 fans on Lookbook and Chictopia so I can die already and have no problems anymore.
How I wish people will comment here and I'll be soo happy.
How I wish one day, I'll be looking at this post and give myself a pat on the back/shoulders because all of the above happened..



Monday, March 8, 2010

I miss you..

I miss you Penthouse Manor Basement.

I'll see you as soon as this term ends.

Monday, March 1, 2010

Thursday, February 25, 2010

Look who's starting to love me..

Just when I thought I had enough of blogging and that Lookbook hates me so much, this happened:

G@VA#WY%HI^LD&VAW*GTU`I

Freaking 99 Hypes and 99 Fans on Lookbook!

Thank you so so so so SOOO MUCH!

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

My new favorite foods!

I bleached some old shirts and used Zonrox (the scented one) to do it.

Cotton Candy (Bubblegum Flavor)

Strawberries and Cream

Caramelized-Buttered Popcorn


Sorry for the crappy photos. I take crappy pictures.

Technique: Just go crazyy!!!

Which is your favorite food?!

Monday, February 22, 2010

New found friends!

Jel, Ac, Inna and Arrie- See you soon!






I had a blast with you guys! I heard Club Bureau will be closed this Saturday (February 27, 2010). What are we ever gonna do? Hahaha!

I say Manor and/or Encore!

Photos from/by Pia Jimenez

Monday, February 8, 2010

You got me suicidal!

Me: You got me suicidal babe.
Red Leather Jacket: But its worth it, right?
Me: Hell yes!

SORRY. I KNOW. L-A-M-E.




Hello there Paris Hilton as Che Guevara



TWINS?!


Can't wait to party with you guys again!

Photos by Pia Jimenez and Dayle Mendoza